T.L.C. Daily Schedule

 

6:45am ~ T.L.C. Opens

6:45am – 8:00am ~ Morning Activities (open centers in the big room)

7:00am – 8:00am ~ Breakfast Cereal Available (.50)

8:20am ~ School Kids – GES bus stop in front of Center

8:30am ~ School Kids – Van Drop-off MES

8:00am – 9:00am ~ Outside Fun or Inside Free Centers (depending on weather)

9:00am ~ Preschool/Kindergarten Begins

9:00am – 9:20am ~ Bathroom break/AM Snack

9:40am – 10:00am ~ Jesus Time/Circle Time (3 yrs)

9:40am – 10:00am ~ All School Chapel on Wednesdays

9:30am – 11:00am ~ Preschool Instruction

10:40am – 11:00am ~ Jesus Time/Circle Time (4 yrs)

11:00am – 11:30am ~ Outside Playground Fun

11:30am – 12:00pm ~ Pre-K lunch

12:00pm – 12:30pm ~ 3’s lunch/Pre-K outside

12:30pm ~ Half Day Program Ends

12:30pm – 2:00pm ~ Bathroom break/Quiet/Rest Time

2:00pm – 2:10pm ~ Quiet Reading and early nap risers

2:10pm – 2:30pm ~ Bathroom break/PM Snack (snacks provided by parents)

2:30pm – 4:30pm ~ Outside Play/Special Program as Scheduled

(Gym, P.E., Music, Library, Sign Language/Bells/etc.)

3:00pm ~ School Kids – Van Pick Up MES

3:30pm ~ School Kids – Drop Off from GES front bus stop

3:30pm – 4:00pm ~ After-School Snack & Jesus Time/Wednesdays Chapel

4:30pm- 5:45pm ~ Outside/Inside Center Play (homework/crafts/activities)

5:45pm – 6:00pm ~ Clean-Up/Story/Music

6:00pm ~ Center Closes

Visit Us On Facebook